Barley visible!

Barley starch (Hordeum vulgare) is an unmodified starch that is extracted from Scandinavian grown Barley using advanced milling technology. It is 100% natural, white, has a very fine particle size, and helps to control residual and immediate oiliness and shine on the skin whilst reducing stickiness. It also has application in colour cosmetics as a mattifying powder. Dermiveil can be used as a talc replacement, a bulking agent and active carrier.